Wagoner Pottery

formerly
"The Billie Creek Potters"

Home


Wagoner Pottery is now in Bridgeton, Indiana! Follow the sign outside the mill. We'll be there during the Covered Bridge Festival. Come check us out!
Established in 1982, we specialize in making one-of-a-kind, wheel-thrown, high-fire Indiana Stoneware pottery that is made to be used in the dishwasher, microwave, and oven. All glazes are lead-free and specifically made for food use.


If you are interested in buying our pottery, we will be selling on Etsy soon.

 

 

Charles Wagoner demonstrates throwing clay on a pottery wheel at Billie Creek Village.


 

Web Hosting